Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Happy April Fool's Day

I was going to be clever and do something like say that I'm going to take a break and start blogging about kute kuddly kittens or something but I've seen about 3 of those already so the joke is kinda worn.

Saw a can of compressed air on the desk that I use to clean the computer with.

Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm.............


3 comments:

Diane said...

lmao i love how you say 'i just had a really really bad idea!'

'harmful or fatal... blah blah blah...' you are too silly!

its a good thing you drink the DECAF folger's. you kids with ADHD don't need caffeine! lol

Dixie said...

Heh!!! Where do you come UP with these ideas?!?!! ;D

Mr.Macabre said...

The voices guide me. They tell me what to do. They say kind things when I'm good and bad things when I'm disobedient. The voices, the voices... the chorus of voices........